
The Soreva Menu
Seasonal ingredients, contemporary technique, and familiar flavours with a new perspective.
- Dinner
- From 5:00 PM nightly
- Tasting menu
- PKR 6,500 per guest
- Dietary needs
- Ask when booking
Starters

From this section
Burrata & Garden Tomatoes
Creamy burrata, heirloom tomatoes, basil oil, aged balsamic
PKR 1,850
Burrata & Garden Tomatoes
PKR 1,850Creamy burrata, heirloom tomatoes, basil oil, aged balsamic
Beetroot Tartarevegetarian
PKR 1,650Cured beetroot, smoked egg yolk, capers, sourdough crisp
Charred Scallops
PKR 2,950Seared scallops, saffron cauliflower, burnt lemon butter
Tandoori Lamb Seekhspiced
PKR 2,650Charred lamb skewers, mint chutney, pickled onion
Yellowfin Tuna Crudo
PKR 3,200Citrus ponzu, serrano chilli, crispy shallot
Wild Mushroom Croquettesvegetarian
PKR 1,750Herb crumb, truffle aioli, chive
Soups & Salads
Served with house sourdough.

From this section
Charred Caesar
Little gem lettuce, aged parmesan, torn croutons, anchovy dressing
PKR 1,950
Sweetcorn & Saffron Chowdervegetarian
PKR 1,450Roasted sweetcorn, smoked chilli oil, coriander
Charred Caesar
PKR 1,950Little gem lettuce, aged parmesan, torn croutons, anchovy dressing
Heirloom Beet & Goat Cheesevegetarian
PKR 2,150Roasted beets, whipped goat cheese, walnut, wild honey
Seared Salmon Salad
PKR 2,750Warm salmon, shaved fennel, citrus, dill oil
Chickpea & Herb Saladvegan
PKR 1,650Chickpeas, mint, coriander, tamarind dressing
Corn & Crab Chowder
PKR 2,250Sweetcorn, crab claw, chive oil, sourdough crumb
Small Plates
Made for the middle of the table.

From this section
Charred Butter Chicken
Slow-charred chicken, tomato, fenugreek, cultured butter
PKR 3,450
Charred Butter Chickensignature
PKR 3,450Slow-charred chicken, tomato, fenugreek, cultured butter
Tandoori Cauliflowervegetarian · spiced
PKR 2,450Whole roasted cauliflower, spiced yoghurt, mint chutney
Smoked Lamb Koftaspiced
PKR 2,850Lamb kofta, pickled vegetables, tahini, sumac
Prawn Peri Perispiced
PKR 3,250Charred prawns, peri peri butter, burnt lime
Truffle Mushroom Raviolivegetarian
PKR 3,100Hand-folded ravioli, black truffle, aged parmesan, brown butter
Soreva Friesvegetarian · sharing
PKR 1,250Triple-cooked, herb salt, truffle, aged parmesan
Main Course
Served with a choice of two house sides.

From this section
Soreva Herb-Crusted Tenderloin
Herb crust, roasted root vegetables, red wine jus
PKR 4,200
Soreva Herb-Crusted Tenderloinsignature
PKR 4,200Herb crust, roasted root vegetables, red wine jus
Slow-Cooked Beef Short Rib
PKR 4,950Twelve-hour short rib, horseradish purée, gremolata
Pan-Seared Sea Bass
PKR 4,650Fennel, saffron broth, charred leek, citrus beurre blanc
Confit Duck, Sour Cherryspiced
PKR 4,400Slow-cooked duck leg, sour cherry, braised pakora
Miso-Glazed Auberginevegan
PKR 2,750Charred aubergine, sesame, pickled ginger, steamed rice
Grilled River Sole
PKR 4,100Brown butter, capers, sea beet, lemon
Pasta & Risotto
Pasta is rolled and cut in the kitchen each morning.

From this section
Saffron Citrus Risotto
Arborio rice, saffron, citrus zest, aged parmesan
PKR 2,450
Saffron Citrus Risottovegetarian
PKR 2,450Arborio rice, saffron, citrus zest, aged parmesan
Truffle Mushroom Raviolivegetarian
PKR 3,100Hand-folded ravioli, black truffle, aged parmesan, brown butter
Cacio e Pepevegetarian
PKR 2,350Tonnarelli, pecorino romano, cracked black pepper
Wild Agnolottivegetarian
PKR 2,850Ricotta and spinach agnolotti, burnt butter, amaretti crumbs
Seafood Linguine
PKR 3,650Clams, prawns, chilli, white wine, parsley
Lobster Pappardelle
PKR 4,100Saffron pappardelle, lobster, shellfish bisque
Desserts
Pastry is finished to order — please allow a little time.

From this section
Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Tart
Seventy per cent chocolate, hazelnut praline, cocoa nib
PKR 1,750
Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Tartsignature
PKR 1,750Seventy per cent chocolate, hazelnut praline, cocoa nib
Saffron Basundivegetarian
PKR 1,450Slow-reduced milk cream, pistachio, rose
Grapefruit Tartarevegan · gluten-free
PKR 1,350Pink grapefruit, olive oil, sea salt, fennel fronds
Warm Date & Walnut Cakevegetarian
PKR 1,650Toffee sauce, crème fraîche, toasted walnut
Soreva Cheese Boardsharing
PKR 2,450Artisan cheeses, fig, honeycomb, walnut, seeded cracker
Pistachio Tiramisuvegetarian
PKR 1,550Mascarpone, espresso, savoiardi, cocoa
Signature Drinks
Zero-proof selections are marked.

From this section
The Soreva Sour
Whisky, saffron, lemon, egg white, Angostura
PKR 2,200
The Soreva Soursignature
PKR 2,200Whisky, saffron, lemon, egg white, Angostura
Gulmarg Martini
PKR 2,400Gin, juniper, green tea, dry vermouth
Rose & Cardamom Spritz
PKR 1,900Gin, rose water, cardamom, prosecco
Old-Fashioned, Soreva Style
PKR 2,100Rum, jaggery, cardamom bitters, orange oil
Saffron Lassizero-proof
PKR 1,200Whisked yoghurt, saffron, mint, crushed ice
Pomegranate & Mint Coolerzero-proof
PKR 1,100Pomegranate, mint, lime, soda
Menu items and availability may change seasonally. Please tell us about allergies when booking — our kitchen is happy to adapt most dishes.

Reservations
Taste it in the room it was made for.
Menus change with the market. Book a table and we will walk you through what the kitchen is doing that week.